Specialty:
Physician Assistant
(undo)
184 North Carolina Physician Assistant Any Jobs
Physician Assistant Job |
Permanent |
North Carolina
Nurse Practitioner OR Physician Assistant Cary (Raleigh), NC
We are looking for a motivated Nurse Practitioner or Physician Assistant to join our practice full-time in Cary (Raleigh), NC. We are a...
(more details...)
Physician Assistant Job |
Permanent |
North Carolina
Physician Assistant Nurse Practitioner Jacksonville, NC
We are looking for an experienced Physician Assistant or Nurse Practitioner to join our practice full-time in Jacksonville, NC. We are...
(more details...)
Physician Assistant Job |
Permanent |
North Carolina
New: NP/PA (Pain Management) Opportunity in Western North Carolina!!
Seeking Physician Assistant or Nurse Practitioner to join expanding well established practice of Pain Management Physicians
Offic...
(more details...)
Job Reference # WBY# JOB-3311868 |
Physician Assistant Job |
Locum Tenens |
Kernersville, North Carolina
Interested? Give Weatherby a call today and speak with one of our specialty-specific consultants for available dates and details.5 - 8 shifts per monthPediatric to geriatric patient populationEmergenc...
(more details...)
Physician Assistant Job |
Permanent |
North Carolina
Seeking a full time Physician Assistant Nurse Practitioner for an outpatient private practice in Asheville NC
This is a Physical medicine office
We prefer the Physician Assistant...
(more details...)
Job Reference # 147322 |
Physician Assistant Job |
Permanent |
Raleigh, North Carolina
Fantastic private practice is looking for a Nurse Practitioner/Physicians Assistant for their Primary Care opening less than an hour from Raleigh. This is an outpatient only opportunity, M-F, 8-5 with...
(more details...)
Physician Assistant Job |
Permanent |
North Carolina
Physician Assistant Nurse Practitioner Fayetteville, North Carolina
must have their x-waiver to prescribe Buprenorphine with a limit of 275
Private medical practice is seeking a licensed Physici...
(more details...)
Job Reference # WBY# JOB-3319140 |
Physician Assistant Job |
Locum Tenens |
Winston Salem, North Carolina
Weatherby can help you build a custom career plan, with multiple positions available for you today. Call us for specific details on your future job today.Scheduled clinical hours only coverageUrologic...
(more details...)
Physician Assistant Job |
Permanent |
North Carolina
Nurse Practitioner OR Physician Assistant Rocky Mount, NC
We are looking for a motivated Nurse Practitioner or Physician Assistant to join our practice full-time in Rocky Mount, NC. ...
(more details...)
Physician Assistant Job |
Permanent |
North Carolina
Physician Assistant Nurse Practitioner Winston-Salem, NC
We are looking for an experienced Physician Assistant or Nurse Practitioner to join our Urgent Care group full time in Winston-Salem, NC.&nb...
(more details...)
Physician Assistant Job |
Permanent |
North Carolina
Seeking a full- time Physician Assistant for an outpatient private practice in Monroe, NC.
We prefer the candidate to have experience in joint injection and trigger point injections ...
(more details...)
Job Reference # 3184 |
Physician Assistant Job |
Locum Tenens |
North Carolina
Western North Carolina facility
seeking a Locum Cardiology Advanced Practice Provider
--Night shift, 7pm-7am
--Non ICU work. Just general cardiology floor coverage.
--Experienced Cardi...
(more details...)
Physician Assistant Job |
Permanent |
North Carolina
Nurse Practitioner OR Physician Assistant Rocky Mount NC
We are looking for a motivated and experienced Nurse Practitioner or Physician Assistant to join our practice full-time in Rocky Mount, NC....
(more details...)
Job Reference # WBY# JOB-3312137 |
Physician Assistant Job |
Locum Tenens |
Wilmington, North Carolina
Get in touch with a Weatherby consultant today to learn more about this and other opportunities available now.Scheduled clinical hours only coverageHospital privileges requiredBoard certification requ...
(more details...)
Job Reference # 233174 |
Physician Assistant Job |
Locum Tenens |
North Carolina
Job Overview
Start Date: September or asap pending credentialing
Setting: Primarily inpatient- occasional clinic
Job Details:
APP’s supporting HPB surgeons
Benign and malignant HPB diagnosis...
(more details...)
Physician Assistant Job |
Permanent |
North Carolina
Physician Assistant OR Nurse Practitioner Knoxville, TN
Flexibility and partially work from home!
We are looking for an experienced and motivated Physician Assistant or Nurse Practitioner to joi...
(more details...)
Job Reference # 231148 |
Physician Assistant Job |
Permanent |
Greenville, North Carolina 27834
Seeking an experienced Physician Assistant or RNFA certified Nurse Practitioner to assume the role of Cardiac Surgery First Assistant (CVOR).Highlights/Qualifications: The successful candidate must h...
(more details...)
Job Reference # WBY# JOB-3334936 |
Physician Assistant Job |
Locum Tenens |
Wilmington, North Carolina
If you are seeking a new opportunity or would simply like to learn more about locum tenens, give Weatherby a call today for details.12-hour shifts -- day or night shift available7 am - 7 pm or 7 pm - ...
(more details...)
Physician Assistant Job |
Permanent |
North Carolina
Physician Assistant OR Nurse Practitioner Greensboro NC (30 min E of Winston Salem)
We are looking for a Physician Assistant or Nurse Practitioner to join our group full time in...
(more details...)